Head of the department: Madaminov Azamat Yusupbaevich
Main goals:
• Collection and processing of information on the activities of the Exchange, investment institutions registered on the Exchange, as well as information on the stock market of other countries.
• Qualitative maintenance of the electronic database on the conducted trading sessions and its regular replenishment.
• Information and statistical support of management, the Exchange subdivisions, interested structures and departments with information and analytical materials on the conducted trading sessions at the Exchange.
• Conducting analytical and statistical research on the stock market and investment institutions, followed by the development of graphical-digital and statistical indicators.
• Organization of preparation of analytical materials, speeches of the Exchange experts in the mass media.
• Preparation of analytical reviews, monthly bulletins on the activities of the Exchange for the current calendar period for posting on the Exchange official site.
• Definition of priority directions of development of the Exchange on the basis of studying and analysis of the securities market.
• Development of recommendations for increasing the turnover of exchange trades.
• Development of recommendations for improving the efficiency of the stock exchange.
• Development of a strategy for further development of the exchange for the medium-term period to introduce new financial instruments and mechanisms for additional attraction of new participants to the stock market.
• Identification of key factors affecting the level of development of the stock market and assessment of regulatory and legal regulation of the stock market
• Analysis of the activities of infrastructure participants in the exchange, analysis of the strengths and weaknesses of the stock market, as well as assessment of possible risks and development potential
• Development of investment projects
• Development of draft long-term development plans for the Exchange.
• Conducting a unified Exchange policy in the field of developing and improving the standards of exchange activities, bringing them closer to the world.